This event is endorsed
and organized by

The 1st EAI International Conference on 5G for Future Wireless Networks

April 21–23, 2017 | Beijing, People's Republic of China

**Download**: 5GWN2017_Program.doc

The 1st EAI International Conference on 5G for Future Wireless Networks

Friday, April 21 2017

7:30 AM 8:00AM

Registration Session

 

8:00 AM 8:05AM

Welcome

 

8:05 AM 8:50 AM

Invited Speakers Session: Prof. Ping Zhang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

 

8:50 AM 10: 20 AM

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: Xiaoming Dai   

 

28GHz MIMO Channel Characteristics Analysis for 5G Communication Systems

Suiyan Geng(North China Electric Power University, Beijing, China), Ningning Fan(North China Electric Power University, Beijing, China), Xiongwen Zhao(North China Electric Power University, Beijing, China)

 

A Caching Strategy Based on User Interest in Content-Centric Network

Yuehua Huo(Center of Modern Education Technology, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Yanyu Sun(School of Mechatronics and Information Engineering, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing),  Yu Zhang(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences), Donglin Cui(School of Mechatronics and Information Engineering, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Weiqiang Fan(School of Mechatronics and Information Engineering, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Yinlong Liu(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

 

Node Localization based on Multiple Radio Transmission Power Levels for Wireless Sensor Networks

Yikang Xing(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Wei Huangfu(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Xiaoming Dai(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Xiaoyan Hu(China Mobile Group Design Institute Co., Ltd)

 

End-to-End Transmission Performance Optimization based Routing Selection Algorithm for Software Defined Networking

Guixiang Jiang(Key Lab of Mobile Communiction Technology), Rong Chai(Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Haipeng Li(Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Research on video services with QoE perception over future wireless networks

Qinghua Zhu(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic), Jinglu Zhang(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic), Gongsheng Zhu(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic), Xiaokui Chen(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

10:20 AM 10: 40 AM

Coffee Break

 

10:40 AM 12:30 PM

Big Data Workshop Session

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: Lexi Xu

 

Tree-LSTM Guided Attention Pooling of DCNN for Semantic Sentence Modeling

Liu  Chen(School of Computer and Communication Engineering University of Science and Technology Beijing), Guangping Zeng(School of Computer and Communication Engineering University of Science and Technology Beijing), Qingchuan Zhang(School of Computer and Information Engineering Beijing Technology and Business University), Xingyu Chen(School of Computer and Communication Engineering University of Science and Technology Beijing)

 

Multi-Base Station Energy Cooperation Based on Nash Q-Learning Algorithm

Yabo Lv(North China Electric Power University), Baogang Li(North China Electric Power University), Wei Zhao(North China Electric Power University), Dandan Guo(North China Electric Power University), Yuanbin Yao(North China Electric Power University)

 

Crowdfunding assisted Cellular System Analysis and Application

Mingqiang Yuan(China United Network Technology Corporation), Xinzhou Cheng(China United Network Technology Corporation), Tao Zhang(China United Network Technology Corporation), Yongfeng Wang(China United Network Technology Corporation), Lexi Xu(China United Network Technology Corporation), Chen Cheng (China United Network Technology Corporation), Haina Ye(China United Network Technology Corporation), Weiwei Chen(China United Network Technology Corporation)

 

SWAT HYDROLOGICAL MODEL AND BIG DATA TECHNIQUES

Xi Guo(GuiZhou Provincial Meteorological Administration), Biao Wang(GuiZhou Provincial Meteorological Administration), Wei Xiong(GuiZhou Provincial Meteorological Administration), Shishen Jin(GuiZhou Provincial Meteorological Administration)

 

A Survey on Security Issues in Big Data of Ubiquitous Network

Yuehua Huo(Center of Modern Education Technology, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Yanyu Sun(Center of Modern Education Technology, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Weiqiang Fan(School of Mechatronics and Information Engineering, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Xinzhou Cheng(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Dong Li(Center of Modern Education Technology, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing), Yinlong Liu(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

 

Telecom Big Data based User Analysis and Application in Telecom Industry

Guanglu Shao(China United Network Technology Corporation), Weiwei Chen(China United Network Technology Corporation), Xinzhou Cheng(China United Network Technology Corporation), Lexi Xu(China United Network Technology Corporation), Tao Zhang(China United Network Technology Corporation), Chen Cheng(China United Network Technology Corporation)

 

12:30 PM -14:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

Tutorial session

14:00PM -15:00 PM   

Signal Processing for Full-Duplex Wireless Communications: Its Challenges, Practical Solutions and Future Research Directions

Dr. Zhongshan Zhang (USTB)

 

15:00PM -16:00 PM

Terrestrial-Satellite Networks: Transceivers Design, Resource Allocation and Practical Solutions

Dr. Linling Kuang (Tsinghua University)

 

14:00PM -15:30 PM   

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: El-Tarhuni, Mohamed

 

Coverage Optimization in Self-Organizing Small Cells

Yu Chen(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic), Wei Li(The State Radio Monitoring Center), Xiuqing Yang(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic), Yi Hu(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic), Qinghua Zhu(School of Telecommunication Engineering, Beijing Polytechnic)

 

Expectation Maximization for Multipath Detection in Wideband Signals

El-Tarhuni, Mohamed(American University of Sharjah), Salem, Salem(Phoenicia University, Lebanon)

 

Dynamic Resource Orchestration of Service Function Chaining In Network Function Virtualization

Bangchao Yu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Wei Zheng(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Xiangming Wen(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Zhaoming Lu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Luhan Wang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Lu Ma(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Support Recovery for Multiband Spectrum Sensing Based on Modulated Wideband Converter with SwSOMP Algorithm

Zhuhua Hu(Hainan University), Yong Bai(Hainan University), Yaochi Zhao(Hainan University), Yiran Zhang(Hainan University)

 

Traffic Scheduling Algorithms for OFDM Based Radio Systems

Yirong Wang(Guodiantong Corporation, State Grid Information & Telecommunications Group, Beijing), Hao Zhang(State Grid Shandong Electric Power Corporation , Economic and Technical Research Institute, Shandong), Zhaoyan Qu(North China Electric Power University Beijing), Siyuan Zhang(North China Electric Power University Beijing), Yu Zhang(North China Electric Power University Beijing), Xiongwen Zhao(North China Electric Power University Beijing)

 

Coverage Performance in Cognitive Radio Networks with Self-Sustained Secondary Transmitters

Xiaoshi Song(Northeastern University), Xiangbo Meng(Northeastern University), Yuting Geng(Northeastern University), Ning Ye(Northeastern University), Jun Liu(Northeastern University)

 

15:30 PM-15:50 PM

Afternoon Coffee Break

 

15:50 PM -17:30 PM

Oral Presentation of accepted papers  

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel   

Session Chair: Zhiqing Wei

 

A Novel Algorithm of UAV-Mounted Base Station Placement and Frequency Allocation

Xu Shen(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Zhiqing Wei(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Zhiyong Feng(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Throughput Analysis for Full-Duplex Based Device-to-Device Communications

Yajun Shang(Technology Research Center for Convergence Networks and Ubiqutions Services University of Science and Technology Beijing), Xuehan Meng(Technology Research Center for Convergence Networks and Ubiqutions Services University of Science and Technology Beijing), Xiaomeng Chai(Technology Research Center for Convergence Networks and Ubiqutions Services University of Science and Technology Beijing), Tong Liu(Department of Information and Communiction Engineering Harbin Engineering University), Zhongshan Zhang(Technology Research Center for Convergence Networks and Ubiqutions Services University of Science and Technology Beijing)

 

Joint Mode Selection and Resource Allocation in Underlaying D2D Communication

Wei Zhang(Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST), Wanbing He(Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST), Dan Wu(Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST), Yueming Cai(Institute of Communications Engineering, PLAUST)

 

PAPR Reduction with Amplitude Clipping and Subband Filter in Filtered-OFDM System

Yong Bai(Hainan University), Changsen Nie(Hainan University)

 

Throughput Maximization for Two-Hop Decode-and-Forward Relay Channels with Non-Ideal Circuit Power

Hengjing Liang(National Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Communications, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Xiaojie Wen(Beijing Institute of Satelite Information Engineering), Chuan Huang(National Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Communications, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Zhi Chen(National Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Communications, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China), Shaoqian Li(National Key Laboratory of Science and Technology on Communications, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)

 

Big Data-driven Vehicle Mobility Analysis and Design for 5G

Ruoxi Sun(Department of Electronic Engineering, Tsinghua University; China Transport Telecommunications & Information Center), Kai Zhang(Department of Electronic Engineering, Tsinghua University), Yong Ren(Department of Electronic Engineering, Tsinghua University)

 

Saturday,  April 22  2017

8:00 AM 8:30AM

Registration Session

 

8:30 AM 10: 00 AM

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: Sheng Wu

 

Complexity Analysis of Massive MIMO Signal Detection Algorithms Based on Factor Graph

Zhichao Yao(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Chao Dong(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Kai Niu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Zhiqiang He(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Per-Antenna Maximum Likelihood Detector for Massive MIMO

Senjie Zhang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Zhiqiang He(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Baoyu Tian(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Joint User-Association and Resource-Allocation in Virtualized C-RAN

Zhang Xiaohong(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Li Yong(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Peng Mugen(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Adaptive Resource Allocation for Device-to-Device Aided Cellular Systems

Xianxian Wang(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Shaobo Lv(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Xiaoyu Liang(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Tong Liu(Department of Information and Communication Engineering Harbin Engineering University), Hongwen Cheng(China Unicom Huangshan Branch), Zhongshan Zhang(University of Science and Technology Beijing)

 

A Utility-Based Resource Allocation in Virtualized Cloud Radio Access Network

Linna Chen(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Chunjing Hu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yong Li(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Wenbo Wang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Iterative Receiver with Gaussian and Mean-Field Approximation in Massive MIMO Systems

Sheng Wu(Tsinghua Space Center, Tsinghua University), Linling Kuang(Tsinghua Space Center, Tsinghua University), Xincong Lin(Tsinghua Space Center, Tsinghua University), Baosheng Sun(Beijing Space Information Relay and Transmission Technology Research Center)

 

10:00 AM 10: 30 AM

Coffee Break

 

10:30 AM 12: 20 PM

Big Data Workshop Session

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: Yabo Lv

 

Research and Application of Summer High Temperature Prediction Model Based on CART Algorithm

Guan Yujie(Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology), Wang Wei(Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology), Xue Fengchang(Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology), Liu Shoudong(Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology)

 

Research on Peak-to-Average Power Ratio Reduction for FBMC-based 5G Transmission

Wenwan You(College of Information Science and Technology, Beijing Normal University), Junqi Guo(College of Information Science and Technology, Beijing Normal University), Ke Shan(College of Information Science and Technology, Beijing Normal University), Rongfang Bie(College of Information Science and Technology, Beijing Normal University)

 

A Machine Learning based Engine Error Detection Method

Xinsong Cheng(College of Computer Science, Shenyang Aerospace University), Liang Zhao(College of Computer Science, Shenyang Aerospace University), Lin Na(College of Computer Science, Shenyang Aerospace University), Changqing Gong(College of Computer Science, Shenyang Aerospace University), Ruiqing Wang(International School, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications )

 

Beamforming Design for Physical Layer Security and Energy Efficiency Based on Base Station Cooperation

Wei Zhao(North China Electric Power University), Hao Zhang(North China Electric Power University), Hui Bao(North China Electric Power University), Baogang Li(North China Electric Power University)

 

A Survey for big data analytics technologies

Fei Su(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Zhenya Wang(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Shan Yang(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Ke Li(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Xin Lu(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Yang Wu(China Unicom Network Technology Research Institute), Yi Peng(National Satellite Meteorological Center)

 

Classification of Medical Consultation Text Using Mobile Agent System Based on Naïve Bayes Classifier

Xingyu Chen(School of Computer and Communication Engineering University of Science and Technology Beijing), Guangping Zeng(School of Computer and Communication Engineering University of Science and Technology Beijing), Qingchuan Zhang(School of Computer and Information Engineering Beijing Technology and Business University), Liu Chen(School of Computer and Communication Engineering University of Science and Technology Beijing), Zhuolin Wang(School of Humanities and Social Science University of Science and Technology Beijing)

 

12:20 PM 14:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

14:00PM -15:30 PM   

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: Md Mohsin Ali Khan

 

Low-Complexity MMSE Signal Detection Based on the AOR Iterative Algorithm for Uplink Massive MIMO Systems

Zhenyu Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing), Yuanyuan Dong(University of science & technology Beijing), Zhongshan Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing), Xiyuan Wang(University of science & technology Beijing), Xiaoming Dai(University of science & technology Beijing), Linglong Dai(Tsinghua University), Haijun Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing)

 

Outage Performance for IDF Relaying Mobile Cooperative Networks

Lingwei Xu(Qingdao University of Science and Technology), Jingjing Wang(Qingdao University of Science and Technology), Yun Liu(Qingdao University of Science and Technology), Jie Yang(Qingdao University of Science and Technology), Wei Shi(Qingdao University of Science and Technology), T. Aaron Gulliver(University of Victoria)

 

AES and SNOW 3G are Feasible Choices for a 5G Phone from Energy Perspective

Md Mohsin Ali Khan(University of Helsinki ), Valtteri Niemi(University of Helsinki)

 

LR-RZF Pre-coding for Massive MIMO Systems based on Truncated Polynomial Expansion

Chi Zhang(Southeast University), Zhengquan Li(Southeast University; Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yaoyao Sun(Southeast University), Lianfeng Shen (Southeast University), Xinxin Ni (Nanjing University of Posts & Telecommunicaitons)

 

A Geographic Packet Forwarding Approach in 3D Mobile Ad Hoc Networks

Xiaolin Gao(Tsinghua University), Guiting Zhong(Tsinghua University), Jian Yan(Tsinghua University), Jianhua Lu(Tsinghua University)

 

Probabilistic Caching in Wireless Device to Device Networks with Contention based Multimedia Delivery

Xiaoshi Song(Northeastern University), Yuting Geng(Northeastern University), Xiangbo Meng(Northeastern University), Ning Ye(Northeastern University), Jun Liu(Northeastern University), Weimin Lei(Northeastern University)

 

15:30 PM-15:50 PM

Afternoon Coffee Break

 

15:50 PM -17:30 PM

Panel Session

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel   

 

 

18:30 PM -20:00 PM

Banquet

Room: Orchid, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

 

 

Sunday,  April 23  2017

7:30 AM 8:00AM

Registration Session

 

8:00 AM 8:45 AM

Invited Speakers Session: Prof. Shanzhi Chen, Vice president, Datang Telecom Group

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

 

8:45 AM 10: 30 AM

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel  

Session Chair: Ruichen Xu

 

Eigenvalue and Capacity Analysis Based on Measurement of Massive MIMO System at 3.5G HZ

Ruijie Xu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Jianhua Zhang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Jie Xi(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Power Allocation for Downlink of Non-Orthogonal Multiple Access System via Genetic Algorithm

Xinli Ma(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Juan Wu(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Zhenyu Zhang(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Zhongshan Zhang(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Xiyuan Wang(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Xiaomeng Chai(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Linglong Dai(University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing), Xiaoming Dai(University of Science and Technology Beijing (USTB), Beijing)

 

Research on the Interference and Coexistence of CBTC in 1.8GHz Band

Ruichen Xu(State Radio_monitoring_center Testing Center), Xiao Peng(State Radio_monitoring_center Testing Center), Xiaobo Wang(State Radio_monitoring_center Testing Center), Ji Fang(State Radio_monitoring_center Testing Center), Bo Yuan(State Radio_monitoring_center Testing Center)

 

Joint C-V-BLAST and DS-NOMA for Massive MIMO

Khawla A.Alnajjar(University of Sharjah), Mohamed El-Tarhuni(American University of Sharjah)

 

Low-Complexity Equalization of Continuous Phase Modulation Using Message Passing

Jian Zhang(Department of Electronic Engineering, Tsinghua University), Zuyao Ni(Tsinghua Space Center, Tsinghua University), Sheng Wu(Tsinghua Space Center, Tsinghua University), Linling Kuang(Tsinghua Space Center, Tsinghua University)

 

10:30 AM 10: 50 AM

Coffee Break

 

10:50 AM 12: 30 PM

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair:Zheng Xie

 

Range-Difference Based Resource Allocation Scheme for D2D-Aided Heterogeneous Networks

Shaobo Lv(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Xianxian Wang(University of Science and Technology Beijing), Hongwen Cheng(China Unicom Huangshan Branch), Zhongshan Zhang(University of Science and Technology Beijing)

 

LTE-WLAN Integrated Virtualization Network Architecture

Fenglin Dai(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Qixun Zhang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yuhang Sun(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Mengyuan Liu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

A Phase Difference Based Cooperative Spectrum Sensing Scheme For Cognitive Radio Network

Zheng Xie(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Sai Huang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Zhiyong Feng(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yifan Zhang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

 

Power Allocation for NOMA System via Dual Sub-gradient Descent

Juan Wu(University of science & technology Beijing), Zhengyu Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing), Xinli Ma(University of science & technology Beijing), Xiyuan Wang(University of science & technology Beijing), Zhongshan Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing), Xiaoming Dai(University of science & technology Beijing), Xiaomeng Chai(University of science & technology Beijing), Linglong Dai(Tsinghua University)

 

A Differential QAM Scheme for Uplink Massive MIMO Systems

Peng Zhang(School of Computer Engineering, Weifang University, Weifang), Shuaishuai Guo(School of Information Science and Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan), Haixia Zhang(School of Information Science and Engineering, Shandong University, Jinan)

 

12:30 PM 14:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

14:00PM -15:15 PM   

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel

Session Chair: Daxin Tian

 

REFF: REliable and Fast Forwarding in Vehicular Ad-hoc Network

Daxin Tian(Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University), Haijun Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing)

 

A Novel Intrusion Detection System Based on Advanced Naive Bayesian Classification

Yunpeng Wang(Beihang University), Yuzhou Li(Beihang University), Daxin Tian(Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University)

 

Power Allocation in One-way Untrusted AF Relay System with Friendly Jamming

Ronghua Luo(School of Networks and Telecommunications Engineering in Jinling Institute of Technology), Chao Meng(School of Networks and Telecommunications Engineering in Jinling Institute of Technology), Guobing Hu(School of Networks and Telecommunications Engineering in Jinling Institute of Technology), Hua Shi(School of Networks and Telecommunications Engineering in Jinling Institute of Technology)

 

A Vehicular Positioning Enhancement with Connected Vehicle Assistance Using Extended Kalman Filtering

Daxin Tian(Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University), Wenhao Liu(Beihang University), Haijun Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing)

 

A Multi-queue Aggregation Framework for M2M Traffic in LTE-A and Beyond Networks

Wen Feng(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science), Hongjia Li(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science), Ding Tang(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science), Liming Wang(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science), Zhen Xu(Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Science)

 

15:15 PM-15:35 PM

Afternoon Coffee Break

 

15:35 PM -17:05 PM

Oral Presentation of accepted papers

Room: WenHua Hall, Novotel Beijing Peace Hotel  

Session Chair: Guowei Shi

 

Millimeter Wave Mobile Network with Full-Duplex Mode

Zong Baiqing(R&D Center Shanghai, ZTE corporation)

 

Modeling and Simulation on cooperative movement of vehicle group based on the behavior of fish

Daxin Tian(Beijing Advanced Innovation Center for Big Data and Brain Computing, Beihang University), Lu Kang(Beihang University), Haijun Zhang(University of science & technology Beijing)

 

Propagation Characteristics in Indoor Scenario with Different Transmitter Locations at 3.5 and 6 GHz

Xinzhuang Zhang(Key Lab of Universal Wireless Communications, Ministry of Education), Yawei Yu(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Lei Tian(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yu Han(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Jianhua Zhang(Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications), Yu Zhang(Qualcomm Inc )

 

Social-Aware Data Caching Mechanism in D2D-Enabled Cellular Networks

Miao Liu(Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Jun Li(Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Tingting Liu(Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Youjia Chen(Fujian Normal University)

 

Two-Tier Matching Game Design for Wireless Caching in Pico-Cell Networks

Guowei Shi(School of Electronic and Optical Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Jun Li(School of Electronic and Optical Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Haijun Zhang(School of Electronic and Optical Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Feng Shu(School of Electronic and Optical Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology), Tingting Liu(School of Electronic and Optical Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology)

 

A Resource Allocation Scheme Based on Genetic Algorithm for D2D Communications Underlaying Multi-channel Cellular Networks

Ying Sun(Hohai University), Xijun Yan(Hohai University), Xujie Li(Hohai University), Yan Gu(Hohai University), Chenming Li(Hohai University)